Page 708 - LMS_Catalog_65
P. 708

 696
ENGINE ACCESSORIES
Transmission Assembly
       Index No.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1 2 3 4
5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23
24 25 26
2001-000-001 2001-000-002 2001-000-003 2001-000-004 2001-000-005 2001-000-006
2001-559-003 444583 1000-183-088 2001-736-005
2001-045-002 1000-037-058 1000-037-059 1000-037-060 1000-037-061 1000-037-062 1000-037-063 1000-037-064 1000-037-065 1000-037-066 1000-037-067 11502693 1300-183-018 1000-183-092 120395 2001-672-002 1000-133-051 1000-133-053 2001-672-001 2001-145-001 1000-044-065 1000-149-034 2001-031-001 1000-044-066 1000-133-004 1013-037-001 1013-037-002 1013-037-003 1013-037-004 1308-037-009 2001-103-001 2001-671-001
2001-671-002 2001-671-003 2001-671-004 2001-671-005 2001-671-006
1000-133-048 1000-183-086 2001-070-007
2001-070-008 2001-070-009
Transmission Assy, S5000 Marine 1.00:1 Ratio
Transmission Assy, S5000 Marine 1.25:1 Ratio
Transmission Assy, S5000 Marine 1.50:1 Ratio
Transmission Assy, S5000 Marine 2.00:1 Ratio
Transmission Assy, S5000 Marine 2.45:1 Ratio
Transmission Assy, S5000 Marine 2.80:1 Ratio
Dipstick
Plug, Drain
Bolt, Hex Head, M10 x 1.5 x 65
Valve & Pump Assy,
(Transmission 2001-000-001 thru-00 Gasket
Shim, 0.076 mm (0.0030 in.) thick Shim, 0.127 mm (0.0050 in.) thick Shim, 0.178 mm (0.0070 in.) thick Shim, 0.229 mm (0.0090 in.) thick Shim, 0.508 mm (0.0200 in.) thick Shim, 0.760 mm (0.0300 in.) thick Shim, 1.106 mm (0.0400 in.) thick Shim, 1.270 mm (0.0500 in.) thick Shim, 1.524 mm (0.0600 in.) thick Shim, 1.778 mm (0.0700 in.) thick Bolt, Hex Head, M8 x 1.25 x 20
Bolt, Hex Head, M10 x 1.5 x 30
Bolt, Hex Head, M12 x 1.75 x 35 Washer
Adapter & Bearing Cup Assy
Cup, Bearing
Cup, Bearing
Adapter & Magnet Assy
Gasket
Seal, Oil
Nut, Lock
Flange, Output
Seal, Oil
Cone, Bearing
Shim, 0.076 mm (0.0030 in.) thick Shim, 0.127 mm (0.0050 in.) thick Shim, 0.178 mm (0.0070 in.) thick Shim, 0.229 mm (0.0090 in.) thick Shim, 0.508 mm (0.0200 in.) thick Sleeve
Shaft Assy, Output (Transmission 2001-000-001)
Shaft Assy, Output (Transmission 2001-000-002)
Shaft Assy, Output (Transmission 2001-000-003)
Shaft Assy, Output (Transmission 2001-000-004)
Shaft Assy, Output (Transmission 2001-000-005)
Shaft Assy, Output (Transmission 2001-000-006)
Cone, Bearing
Bolt, Socket Head, M* x 1.25 x 30 Gear, Output (Transmission 2001-000-001)
Gear, Output (Transmission 2001-000-002)
Gear, Output (Transmission 2001-000-003)
1 1 1 1 1 1
1 1 7 NP
6)
1
AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR 2 5 4 4 1
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 AR AR AR AR AR 1
1 1 1 1 1 1
1 8 1
1 1
 Index No.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
27 28
29
30 31 32 33
34 35 36 37 38
39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46
2001-070-010
2001-070-011
2001-070-012
2001-171-001 2001-689-001
2001-689-002 2001-689-003 2001-689-004 2001-689-005 2001-689-006 2001-567-001 2001-567-002 2001-567-003 2001-567-004 2001-567-005 2001-567-006
1000-133-009 1000-133-010 11503875 2001-036-001 2001-036-002 2001-036-003 2001-036-004 2001-036-005 2001-036-006 2001-534-001 1000-141-214 4740G 1000-183-077 2001-199-001
2001-199-002 2001-199-003 2001-199-004 2001-199-005 2001-199-006
2001-031-003 444688 2001-565-002 2001-241-001 1000-043-030 1000-133-003 1001-133-049 2001-065-001
Gear, Output (Transmission 1 2001-000-004)
Gear, Output (Transmission 1 2001-000-005)
Gear, Output (Transmission 1 2001-000-006)
Shaft, Output 1 Shaft Assy, Input NP (Transmission 2001-000-001)
Shaft Assy, Input NP (Transmission 2001-000-002)
Shaft Assy, Input NP (Transmission 2001-000-003)
Shaft Assy, Input NP (Transmission 2001-000-004)
Shaft Assy, Input NP (Transmission 2001-000-005)
Shaft Assy, Input NP (Transmission 2001-000-006)
Shaft Assy, Intermediate NP (Transmission 2001-000-001)
Shaft Assy, Intermediate NP (Transmission 2001-000-002)
Shaft Assy, Intermediate NP (Transmission 2001-000-003)
Shaft Assy, Intermediate NP (Transmission 2001-000-004)
Shaft Assy, Intermediate NP (Transmission 2001-000-005)
Shaft Assy, Intermediate NP (Transmission 2001-000-006)
Cup, Bearing 2 Cone, Bearing 2 Bolt, Hex Head, M6 x 1.0 x 10 2 Baffle,Oil(Transmission2001-000-005) 1 Baffle,Oil(Transmission2001-000-004) 1 Baffle,Oil(Transmission2001-000-006) 1 Baffle,Oil(Transmission2001-000-003) 1 Baffle,Oil(Transmission2001-000-002) 1 Baffle, Oil (Transmission 2001-000-001) 1
Tube Assy, Suction O-Ring
Breather
Screw, Drive
TAG, Identification 2001-000-001) TAG, Identification 2001-000-002) TAG, Identification 2001-000-003) TAG, Identification 2001-000-004) TAG, Identification 2001-000-005) TAG, Identification 2001-000-006) Tube, Dipstick Plug, Pipe
1 1 1 2
(Transmission 1 (Transmission 1 (Transmission 1 (Transmission 1 (Transmission 1 (Transmission 1
1
2 Case & Bearing Cup Assy 1 Insert, Thread 8 Pin 2 Cup, Bearing 1 Cup, Bearing 1 Case, Transmission 1
    TRANSMISSION
   706   707   708   709   710