Page 706 - LMS_Catalog_65
P. 706

 694
ENGINE ACCESSORIES
2.10:1 Reduction Units - Current Production
 71C & 72C Series
    A ALT 023901
ALT 023801B ALT 023755A
B
Complete Overhaul Kit (includes both ”A” & ”B”) Seal Kit Only ”A”
Clutch Pack Only ”B”
  Index No.
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 36A 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46
Part No.
L4-135
4717
L5-39A
72-43
4741A
L3-41
L3-105
R4-40
L5-39
72-43
L3-41
4741A
L3-5 1017-159-005 1017-159-009 L4-146 1000-183-073 115550
4766A 1017-165-002 L5-8A
L4-145 R10-41 R10-42
W-1B
Description
OIL COLLECTOR RING PINION SHAFT PIN PINION SHAFT
PINION THRUST PLATE ROLLER BEARING PINION BEARING SPACER RH PINION GEAR
PINION SHAFT PIN PINION SHAFT
PINION THRUST PLATE PINION BEARING SPACER ROLLER BEARING
LH PINION GEAR PLANETARY CAGE ASSY. PLANETARY CAGE ASSY. REAR ADAPTER GSKT.
LOCK BOLT (7/16-14 x 7/8) LOCK WASHER (7/16)
SNAP RING
SUN GEAR
REDUCTION UNIT ADAPTER FRONT ADAPTER GSKT. SPACER - PINION BEAR ROLLER-PINION
PARTS KIT-73 SMALL
 Index No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9 10 11 12 13 14 14A 14B 14C 14D 14E 14F 14G 14H 14I 14J 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 22A
Part No.
NO NUMBER 0000179864 0000103322 0000179840 0000103321 1000-149-034 1000-031-001 4756D 1017-671-001 A4867DD L3-6
NO NUMBER 1000-133-010 1000-133-009 1017-053-002 1017-053-003 1017-053-004 1017-053-005 1017-053-006 1017-053-007 1017-053-008 1017-053-009 1017-053-010 1017-053-011 1017-053-012 1000-044-017 NO NUMBER 1000-133-002 1000-133-001 1000-191-002 1017-065-002 L3-24 1017-659-006 1017-659-010
Description
REDUCTION UNIT ASSY. (2.10:1) HEX HEAD BOLT (7/16-14 x 1-3/4) LOCK WASHER (7/16)
HEX HEAD BOLT (3/8-18 x 1-1/8) LOCK WASHER (3/8)
COUPLING NUT
COUPLING
SNAP RING
OUTPUT SHAFT & BUSHING ASSY. BUSHING KIT
RING GEAR
BEARING ASSY.
BEARING CONE*
BEARING CUP*
SOLID SPACER (.820-.821 INCH LONG)** SOLID SPACER (.829-.830 INCH LONG)** SOLID SPACER (.832-.833 INCH LONG)** SOLID SPACER (.835-.836 INCH LONG)** SOLID SPACER (.838-.839 INCH LONG)** SOLID SPACER (.841-.842 INCH LONG)** SOLID SPACER (.844-.845 INCH LONG)** SOLID SPACER (.847-.848 INCH LONG)** SOLID SPACER (.850-.851 INCH LONG)** SOLID SPACER (.853-.854 INCH LONG)** SOLID SPACER (.856-.857 INCH LONG)** OIL SEAL
BEARING ASSY. BEARING CONE* BEARING CUP* PLASTIC PLUG REDUCTION HOUSING THRUST WASHER PINION CAGE ASSY.*** PINION CAGE ASSY.***
*REPLACE BOTH PARTS IF ONE IS DAMAGED
**SELECT CORRECT SIZE SPACER AT ASSY. ONLY ONE REQUIRED
***USED WITH TRANSMISSION 10-17-00-009 & 10-18-00-007. HAS DRILL SPOTS ON PLANETARY CAGE FOR IDENTIFICATION. ****USED WITH TRANSMISSIONS 10-17-000-010 & 10-18-000-008
 TRANSMISSION






























   704   705   706   707   708