Page 705 - LMS_Catalog_65
P. 705

 ENGINE ACCESSORIES
693
2.57:1 & 2.91:1 Reduction Units - Early Production
   Index No.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8A 9
9A 10
Part No.
NO NUMBER NO NUMBER 1000-149-034 4912 0000179860 0000103322 L4-7
L4-147 71C-110 4920A L6-A2D
L7-A2D L7-1A
Description Qty.
REDUCTION UNIT (2.57:1 ONLY)
REDUCTION UNIT (2.91:1 ONLY)
COUPLING NUT 1 COUPLING 1 HEX HEAD BOLT (7/16-14 x 1-1/4) 6 LOCK WASHER (7/16) 6 BEARING RETAINER 1 BEARING RETAINER GSKT. 1 OIL SEAL 1 DOUBLE RACE & TAPERED ROLLER BEARING LATE 1 PINION CAGE & OUTPUT SHAFT ASSY. (2.57:1 ONLY) 1
PINION CAGE & OUTPUT SHAFT ASSY. (2.91:1 ONLY) REDUCTION HOUSING
1 1 1
These early production parts are not interchangeable with current production parts.
2.10:1 Reduction Units - Early Production
   Note:
Model 2.10's are ”Rotation Specific” and rotation ”CANNOT” be changed by re-indexing the pump.
 Index No.
1
2 2B 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Part No.
NO NUMBER 4775L 4547AY 4547BA 0000179860 0000103322 L4-7
L4-147 71C-110 4920A L5-A2 L5-4 L5-1B
Description Qty.
REDUCTION UNIT (2.10:1) 1 COUPLING NUT 1 COUPLING (72C ONLY) 4” 1 COUPLING (71C ONLY) 5” 6 HEX HEAD BOLT (7/16-14 x 1-1/4) 6 LOCK WASHER (7/16) 1 BEARING RETAINER 1 BEARING RETAINER GSKT. 1 OIL SEAL 1 BEARING 1 OUTPUT SHAFT & BUSHING ASSY. 1 SUN GEAR 1 REDUCTION HOUSING 1
These early production parts are not interchangeable with current production parts.
71C & 72C Series
    A ALT 023901
ALT 023801B ALT 023755A
B
Complete Overhaul Kit (includes both ”A” & ”B”) Seal Kit Only ”A”
Clutch Pack Only ”B”
71C & 72C Series
    A ALT 023901
ALT 023801B ALT 023755A
B
Complete Overhaul Kit (includes both ”A” & ”B”) Seal Kit Only ”A”
Clutch Pack Only ”B”
 TRANSMISSION

























































   703   704   705   706   707