Page 664 - LMS_Catalog_65
P. 664

 652
ENGINES
Wiring Harness & Senders
ECM & Relays (Thru S/N 630396)
Crusader MP8.1L
    Item
1 2 3 4 4 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 10 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
16 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 22 22 23 24 NI
Part No.
RS1540 RS2197 RS2746 R020003 R020005 22701 22703 R020019 R020037 RS3677 R020015A R024145 R020001 R020006 22702 22704 RS2746 RS2197 RS1540 RS5115 R096142 RA121071B
RAl21071B RAl21084
R090251 90105300 R127093 92100000
95104300 RAl21072 RAl21072A RAl21072B R020048 R024223 RAl21062D
Description
Nut, sender terminal
Lockwasher, sender terminal
Washer, sender terminal
Sender, temperature (SS)
Sender, temperature (DS)
Sender, temperature (SS-VDO)
Sender, temperature (DS-VDO)
Sensor, engine coolant temperature (ECT) Switch, transmission alarm
Adapter, sender attaching tee
Switch, oil pressure (SS)
Tee, sender attaching
Sender, oil pressure (SS)
Sender, oil pressure (DS)
Sender, oil pressure (SS-VDO)
Sender, oil pressure (DS-VDO)
Washer, sender terminal
Lockwasher, sender terminal
Nut, sender terminal
Screw, 10-pin attaching
Washer, 10-pin attaching
Engine Wiring Harness Assembly
(SIN 610000 Thru 631659)
(MUST be used with relay, p/n R130012) Engine Wiring Harness Assembly
(SIN 631660 and above)
(MUST be used with relay, p/n R13001 1A) Engine Wiring Harness Assembly
(OEM specific)
(MY 2005) (16-Pin Boat Harness Connector) (MUST be used with relay, p/n R13001 IA) Bracket, 10-pin attaching (square base) Bolt, 10-pin clamp attaching (round base) Clamp, 10-pin attaching (round base) Lockwasher, 10-pin attaching clamp
(round base)
Nut, 10-pin attaching clamp
(round base)
Harness, slave 3-pin connector
(twin applications only)
Harness, slave 4-pin connector
(twin applications only)
Harness, slave 3-pin to 4-pin connector (twin applications only)
Sensor, CAN BUS oil pressure
(OEM specific)
Adapter, CAN BUS oil pressure sensor (OEM specific)
Harness, fuel pump extension
(OEM specific)
Item Part No.
1 R143128 2 R126015 3 RS5126 4 R090231 5 RS0254 6 RS5084 7 98443025 8 93940000 9 R153006B
10 P/O item 9 11 P/0 item 9 12 RS1078 13 RS2200 14 RS1046 15 RS1540 16 RS2197 17 R130014 18 R153017B 19 R126014 20 R130012 21 RS1078 22 92100000 23 R116021A
23 R116021C 23 R116021F 23 R116021G
Description
Decal, ECM cover
Cover, ECM
Screw, ECM cover attaching
Bracket, ECM/relay mounting
Bolt, ECM mounting
Bolt, circuit breaker mounting
Bolt, ECM/relay mounting bracket attaching Lockwasher, bracket mounting bolt
Circuit Breaker Assembly (50 amp)
Washer, circuit breaker terminal
Nut, circuit breaker terminal
Nut, starter relay mounting star washer Lockwasher, solenoid terminal (5/16")
Nut, solenoid terminal (5/16")
Nut, solenoid terminal (#10)
Lockwasher, solenoid terminal (#10) Solenoid, starter slave
Fuses, 20 amp
Cover, fuse holder
Relay Assembly, fuel pump and ignition
Nut, ECM mounting star washer
Washer, ECM mounting
Electronic Control Module (thru ’04 MY) cksum - 32956OLD Coils
(STD - prior to S/N 621056)
Electronic Control Module (thru ’04 MY) cksum - 40051 OLD Coils
(HO - prior to S/N 630082)
Electronic Control Module (thru ’04 MY) cksum - 31582 NEW Coils
(STD - S/N 621056 and above) Electronic Control Module (thru ’04 MY) cksum - 39560 NEW Coils
(HO - S/N 630082 and above)
 CRUSADER











   662   663   664   665   666