Page 657 - LMS_Catalog_65
P. 657

 ENGINES
645
Crusader 454 & 502 C.I.D.
Circulation & Raw Water Pumps
   Item
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
Part No.
97853
97852 103322 179860 97179 10258 97177 97293 20465 103321 22249 103340 103320 181336 96972 20294 20292 20293 20304 20295 RS3554 97179 R175042 20290 20309 20303 R061017
Description
Elbow; 1" Pipe x 1-1/4" Hose, Brass, Long, 90° Adapter; 1" Pipe x 1-1/4" Hose, Brass
Washer, 7/16" Lock
Bolt, 7/16" 14 x 1-1/4" Hex HD (GR5)
Pump Assembly, Raw Water
V-Belt, Raw Water Pump
Pulley, Raw Water Pump
Bracket Assembly, Raw Water Pump Mounting Washer, 3/8" x 7/8", Flat
Washer, 3/8" Medium Lock
Bolt, 3/8"-16 x 1" Hex HD SSTL Washer, 5/16" Flat
Washer, 5/16" Medium Lock
Bolt, 5/16"-24 x 3/4" Hex HD (GR5) Hub, Water Pump
Retaining Ring, internal
Ball Bearing
Retaining Ring, External
Shaft
Shaft Key
Plug, 1/8" Hex HD Pipe Brass
Body Service Assembly
Screw; Flat Head Machine, Brass Dowel Pin
Seal & Seat Assembly
Cam
Impeller, Kit
Item Part No.
28 20302 29 20308 30 20305 32 179850 33 10258 34 97118 35 96745 36 39049 37 97061 38 20523 39 90205075 40 30104 41 179893 42 90305175 43 90308150 44 97348 45 103323 46 102637 47 20114 48 179847 49 97937 50 444588 51 RA057019 52 7140280 53 7140210
20311
Description
Gasket
Cover & Bushing Assembly
Washer, Lock
Bolt, 3/8"-16 x 2-3/4" Hex HD (GR5)
V-Belt, (Raw Water Pump)
Pulley, Crankshaft (Raw Water Pump)
V-Belt; Crankshaft, Alternator & Circulation Pump Alternator Assembly (51 Amp/12 Volt)
Strap, Alternator Adjusting
Washer, 11/32" x 7/8" Flat
Bolt, 5/16"-18 x 3/4" Hex HD (GR5)
Pulley, Crankshaft (Circulation Pump & Alternator) Bolt, 1/2"-13 x 3" Hex HD (GR5)
Bolt, 3/8"-16 x 1-3/4" Hex HD (GR5)
Bolt, 3/8"-16 x 1-1/2" Hex HD (GR5)
Bracket, Alternator
Washer, 1/2" Lock
Nut, 1/2"-13 Hex (Full)
Pulley, Circulation Pump
Bolt, 3/8" - 16 x 2" Hex HD (GR5)
Bracket, Oil Cooler Support
Plug, 1/2" NPT
Circulation Water Pump Assembly
Nipple, Thermostat Bypass Hose
Gasket, Pump to Block
Major Repair Kit, Raw Water Pump #16, #17, #18, #25, #26, #27, #28 plus cover bushing (Not Shown)
Starter
42150 Left Hand 42090 Right Hand
  CRUSADER




































   655   656   657   658   659