Page 656 - LMS_Catalog_65
P. 656

 644
ENGINES
Engine Wiring
Raw Water Cooling System
Crusader 454 & 502 C.I.D.
    Item
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 27 28 29 30 31 31
Part No.
22140 97474 22382 97478 22383 22440 109084 103320 102634 97958 20171 21088 97767 22155 97568 9006320 97479 97480 106497 112432 97475 41080 41063 22220 41068 22219 700425 700403 443998 97945 20326 700427 727046 22152
Description
Screw, #10-24 x 3/8” Self Tapping Cover, Relay Bracket
Screw, #10-24 x 7/8” Slotted Pan Head Bracket, Engine Relay
Bolt, 1/4"-20 x 1/2" Hex HD Nut, #10-24 Plated Hex Nut, 1/4" x 20 UNC Hex Washer, 5/16" Medium Lock Nut, 5/16"-18 Hex
Decal, Caution Accessory Wire Switch, Neutral Safety
Sender, Gear Oil Temp (Alarm) Sender, Engine Oil Pressure (Alarm) Decal, Circuit Breaker
Circuit Breaker (50 Amp)
Relay, Starter Motor
Wire Assembly, Solenoid to Relay
Wire Assembly, Safety Switch to Relay Washer, #10 Medium Lock
Nut, 10-32 Hex Brass
Wire Assembly, Resistor to Coil
Ignition Coil Assembly
Bracket, Ignition Coil
Nut, #6-32 Plated Hex
Resistor
Screw, #6-32 x 3/8” Slotted Round Head Sender, Engine Oil Pressure (Single) Gauge Sender, Engine Oil Pressure (Dual) Gauge Adapter, 1/8" Pipe
Wiring Harness, Universal
Sender, Engine Water Temp. (Alarm) Sender, Engine Water Temp. (Single) Gauge Sender, Engine Water Temp. (Dual) Gauge Noise Suppression Kit
Bolt, 3/8"-16 x 3-1/4" Hex HD (GR5) #20 Clamp Hose
Hose, 1-1/4" x 16" Long
Spring, Pressure Relief
Valve, Pressure Relief
Seat, Pressure Relief
#32 Clamp Hose
Hose; 1-1/4" I.D., Formed
Bolt, 3/8"-16 x 4" Hex HD (GR5) Washer; 3/8" Copper, Flat Housing, Thermostat (Upper) Thermostat, 143° F
Gasket, Thermostat Cover
Housing, Thermostat (Lower)
Sender, Engine Water Temp. (Alarm)
Washer, 3/8" Medium Lock
Nut, 3/8"-16 Hex
Bolt, 3/8"-16 x 1" Hex HD (GR5)
U-Cooler, Raw Water Only
(Use 97882 Fresh Water Only)
Elbow; 3/8" Pipe x 1-1/2" Tube, Inverted Flare, 90° Hose Assembly; 44" Long, Standard
Hose Assembly; 62" Long, V-Drive
Elbow; 3/8" Pipe x 1/2" Tube,
Inverted Flare, 45°
Hose Assembly; 42" Long
Hose; 1-1/4" I.D., Formed
Gasket, Thermostat Housing to Intake
Hose Assembly; 53" Long
Elbow; 1/2" Pipe x 7/8" Tube, Male,
Inverted Flare, 90°
Plug, Zinc, 1/4" Pipe
Hose, Bypass
#12 Clamp Hose
Hose; 1-1/4" I.D., Formed, LH
Hose; 1-1/4" ID., Formed, RH
Pump Assembly, Raw Water
Bolt, 3/8"-16 x 2-1/2" Hex HD (GR5)
Bracket, Oil Cooler Mount
Complete Engine Hose Kit (Raw Water)
97179
Item
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 21 22
23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 31 32 33 34
Part No.
186282 20228 23026 96686 96066 96065 20420 96296 186285 116103 97556 96319 97361 97557 20326 103321 102635 179839 97878
137425 22416 22417 143340
22415 97861 96105 22420 30543
10335 30178 20226 97927 97928 97179 179849 97937 22605
Description
FWC U Cooler 97878
RA057019
 CRUSADER





















   654   655   656   657   658