Page 655 - LMSCatalog21
P. 655

 ENGINES
643
Crusader 454 & 502 C.I.D.
Intake Manifold Assembly
   Item
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 21
22
23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30
Part No.
95104300 92100000 97916 33628 20806 98003 21025 95200000 93200000 92200000 45356 30123 30233 273513 90305075 93300000 22971 22410 90325152 7141870 30221 30281
7140280
20226 7140240 97845 30573
90308150 97843 7050060 30572
Description
Elastic Stop Nut, 1/4''-20
Washer, 1/4'' Flat
Decal, Flame Arrestor
Flame Arrestor; Tall Stack, Dual Vent Hose 5/8'' Heater
Stud, Flame Arrestor Tall Stack Mounting Ball Joint Assembly
Nut, 5/16''-18 Hex
Washer, 5/16'' Medium Lock
Washer, 5/16'' Flat
Carburetor, 4 BBL
Clip, Choke Rod Retaining
Automatic Choke Assembly
Screw & Washer Assembly Choke
Bolt, 3/8''-16 x 3/4'' Hex Head (GR5) Washer, 3/8'' Medium Lock
Clamp, Dip Stick Support
Tie Wrap; Nylon, 5-1/2'' Long
Bolt, 3/8''-16 x 1-1/4'' Hex Head (GR5) Plug, 3/8'' Hex Socket Pipe
Gasket Kit, Intake Manifold
Gasket Kit, Intake Manifold
(502 Gen V & lV)
Nipple; Thermostat By-Pass Hose, 1/2'' MP x 3/4'' Hose
#12 Hose Clamp
Hose, Thermostat By-Pass
Fuel Line, Carter Pump to Carburetor Elbow; Inverted Flair, 3/8'' Tube, to 1/4'' Pipe, Male 90°
Bolt; 3/8''-16 x 1-1/2'', Hex Cap (GR8) Fuel Pump, Carter 454
Gasket, Fuel Pump
Connector; Inverted Flair, 3/8'' Tube, to 1/4'' Pipe, Male
Item Part No.
31 97846 32 30135 33 9021500 34 97259 35 97889 36 91606 37 7150240 37 31014
38 96818 39 97033 40 97122 41 97983
41 97982
42 95000060 43 93000000 44 21033 45 96750 46 98253 47 97280 48 91000050 49 7240320 50 37061 51 7240300 52 90325100 53 22401
33558 20228 45334 45334 22041
Description
Fuel Line, Filter to Carter Pump Push Rod, Fuel Pump
Bolt, 5/16''-24 x 1'' Hex Head (GR5) Bracket, Fuel Filter
Fuel Filter Assembly Cartridge, Fuel Filter Intake Manifold Assembly Intake Manifold Assembly (502 Gen V & lV)
Stud; Carburetor, 5/16''-18 x 4-1/4'' Gasket, 4BBL Carburetor Mounting Wedge Plate
Stud; Carburetor, 5/16''-18 x 2-1/4'',
8° Installation
Stud; carburetor, 5/16''-18 x 1-1/2'', 0° Installation
Nut, #10-24, Zinc Plated Hex Washer, #10 Medium Lock
Clip, Shift Cable (Single Control) Strap, Lifting
Bracket, Throttle Control
Plate, Throttle Control
Screw; 10-24 x 1/2'' Hex Hd. Machine Gasket; Ignition Timer, Distributor Distributor Assembly (Mallory) Clamp, Distributor Hold Down
Bolt, Distributor Hold Down
Tygon Tubing 3/8'' O.D. x 1/4 I.D. Intake Manifold Gasket Kit
Valve Grind Gasket Kit
Carburetor Overhaul Kit 4 BBL Carburetor Gasket Kit 4 BBL Overhaul Gasket Kit
 CRUSADER


































   653   654   655   656   657