Page 646 - LMS_Catalog_65
P. 646

 634
ENGINES
98123 98570
(RWC) (FWC)
Crusader TB5.7L/MP5.7L
MPI Pulleys & Mounting Hardware
  Raw Water Pump RA057031 Impeller Kit RP061017
Starter
RA122009
 RA057027
39200
    Item
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Part No.
98244 90305175 93300000 92300020 98121 90305175 93400000 92400000 90204100 93200000 97951 90215075 93200000 97178 97951 97955 90315100 93300000 92300000 90415250 93400200 92400220
Description
Bracket, raw water pump mounting
Bolt, bracket to cylinder block (1-3/4") Lockwasher, mounting bolt
Spacer, bracket to block
Bracket, raw water pump adjusting
Bolt, adjusting bracket mounting (1-1/4") Lockwasher, adjusting bolt
Washer, adjusting bolt
Bolt, raw water pump mounting (1/2") Lockwasher, pump mounting bolt Pulley, raw water pump
Bolt, pulley attaching (3/4")
Lockwasher, attaching bolt
Belt, raw water drive
Pulley, crankshaft to raw water pump Pulley, crankshaft to alternator
Bolt, pulley to balancer (1")
Lockwasher, pulley attaching bolt Washer, pulley attaching bolt
Bolt, balancer retaining
Lockwasher, retaining bolt
Washer, retaining bolt
Item
23 24 25 26 26
27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
42 43
Part No.
98211 90215075 93200000 98670 98648
90305200 93300000 90305100 95300000 98245 90305175 90305150 93300000 90505275 96164 93500000 95500000 98246 90205100 93200000 92200020 96307
Description
Pulley, engine circulating pump Bolt, water pump pulley (3/4") Lockwasher, water pump pulley bolt Bracket, oil cooler mounting Bracket, oil cooler mounting
(Front Mounted Closed Cooling) Bolt, attaching (2")
Lockwasher, attaching bolt
Bolt, oil cooler mounting (1") Nut, cooler mounting bolt Bracket, alternator mounting Bolt, bracket attaching (1-3/4") Bolt, bracket attaching (1-1/2") Lockwasher, attaching bolt
Bolt, alternator attaching (2-3/4") (55 amp) Loop, alternator adjusting
Lockwasher, attaching bolt
Nut, attaching bolt
Strap, alternator adjusting (55 amp) Bolt, alternator adjusting (1") Lockwasher, alternator adjusting bolt Washer, alternator adjusting bolt Belt, alternator drive
 CRUSADER


















































   644   645   646   647   648