Page 640 - LMSCatalog21
P. 640

 628
ENGINES
V-6-262 C.I.D.
Crusader Exhaust Manifold Assembly
V-6-262 C.I.D./220 hp-305 C.I.D./270 hp-350 C.I.D.
         20859 Crusader Blue
220 hp 305 C.I.D./270 hp-350 C.I.D.
 Item
1 2 3 3 4 5 6 6 7 8 8 8 8 9
Part No.
90304275 92302000 96049 97854 96216 RS3533 97498 96306 97850 97484 97485 97753 97752 96562
Description
Bolt, 3/8",-16 x 2-1/4" Hex HD SSTL
Flat Washer, 3/8" Copper
Elbow; Water Inlet, Exhaust Manifold (262) Elbow, Brass 90° Short 1" Pipe (305-350) Gasket, Water Inlet Elbow
Plug; 3/4" Brass, Tapped Pipe Gasket Exhaust Manifold (262) Exhaust Manifold Gasket (305-350) Exhaust Manifold Spacer
Manifold, Exhaust (Port) (262)
Manifold, Exhaust (Starboard) (262) Manifold, Exhaust (Port) (305-350) Manifold, Exhaust (Starboard) (305-350) Gasket, Exhaust Elbow 1 Hole
Item
10 11 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Part No.
103876 98068 97924 103321 90345125 20244 20272 1104485 RS3552 90305550 97867 90305500 96422 103876 CR-20-97295
Description
Plug, Pipe 3/4" N.P.T.
Elbow Exhaust 3" Diameter Outlet Elbow Exhaust 4" Diameter Outlet Lockwasher, 3/8"
Bolt, 3/8" - 16 x 1-1/4",12 pt. Ferry HD Core Plug, 1-1/4" SSTL (Cupped)
Bolt, 3/8" - 16 x 1-1/4" Hex HD SSTL Cover, Exhaust Manifold Drain
Plug, Pipe 1/4" Hex HD, Brass
Bolt, 3/8" - 16 x 5-1/2" Hex HD (GR 5) Gasket, Exhaust Manifold (Offset Hole) Bolt, 3/8"-16 x 5" Hex HD (GD 5) Bracket, Alternator Mounting
Plug, Exhaust Manifold
Water Outlet Adapter
  CRUSADER



































































   638   639   640   641   642