Page 639 - LMS_Catalog_65
P. 639

 ENGINES
627
Item
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Part No.
97853
97852 103322 179860 97179 97178 97952 96945 20465 103321 22249 103340 103320 181336 97176 20294 20292 20293 20304 20295 127950 20307 20298 20290 20309 20303 20300 20302 20308
Description
Elbow, 1" Pipe x 1-1/4" Hose 90° Brass Adapter, 1" Pipe x 1-1/4" Hose Brass Washer, 7/16" Lock
Bolt, 7/16" -14 x 11⁄4" Hex HD (GR 5) Pump Assembly, Raw Water
Belt Crankshaft to Raw Water Pump Pulley Raw Water Pump
Bracket Raw Water Pump Mount Washer, 3/8" x 7/8" Flat
Washer, 3/8" Medium Lock
Bolt, 3/8" - 16 x 1" SSTL Hex HD Washer, 5/16" Flat
Washer, 5/16" Medium Lock
Bolt, 5/16" - 24 x 3⁄4" Hex HD (GR 5) Hub Water Pump
Retaining Ring, Internal
Ball Bearing
Retaining Ring, External
Shaft
Shaft Key
Plug, 1/8" Hex HD Brass Pipe
Body Service Assembly
Screw; Flat Head Machine Brass Dowel Pin
Seal and Seat Assembly
Cam
Impeller
Gasket
Cover and Bushing Assembly
Item Part No.
29 20296 30 20305 31 20291 32 181408 33 136857 34 33189 35 181364 36 97953 37 179837 38 97061 39 20523 40 179816 41 97877 41 96307 42 97955 43 179890 43 179893 44 103323 45 103343 46 179845 47 179843 48 97849 49 20114 50 444705 51 20318 52 113186 53 91112 54 39049
Description
Bushing Only
Washer, Lock
Bolt, Hex HD
Bolt, 7/16" - 20 x 2-1/2" Hex HD (GR 5) Washer Lock External Tooth 7/16” Washer Flat (Special)
Bolt, 3/8" - 24 x 1"
Pulley, Crankshaft Raw Water Pump Drive Bolt, 3/8", - 16 x 3/4" Hex HD (GR 5)
Strap Alternator Adjusting
Washer, 11/32" x 7/8" Flat
Bolt, 5/16", - 18 x 3/4" Hex HD (GR 5) Alternator Belt (262)
Alternator Belt (305/350)
Pulley Crankshaft
Bolt, 1/2" - 13 x 2-1/4" Hex HD (GR 5) (262) Bolt, 1/2" - 13 x 3" Hex HD (GR 5) (305/350) Washer, 1/2" Lock
Washer, 1/2" Flat
Bolt, 3/8" - 16 x 1-3/4" Hex HD (GR 5) Bolt, 3/8" - 16 x 1-1/2" Hex HD (GR 5) Alternator Mounting Bracket (262)
Pulley Circulation Pump
1/2", Pipe Plug Brass
Circulation Pump
3/4", Pipe Plug Cast Iron
Gasket Circulation Pump to Block Alternator Assembly, (51 Amp/12 Volt)
Crusader Circulation & Raw Water Pump
V-6-262 C.I.D./220 hp-305 C.I.D./270 hp-350 C.I.D.
  Starter
42150 Left Hand 42090 Right Hand
   CRUSADER











































   637   638   639   640   641