Page 638 - LMS_Catalog_65
P. 638

 626
ENGINES
Engine & Transmission Mounts-All Models
Early Model Exhaust System Options 262/305/350/454 & 502 C.I.D.
Crusader Engine Parts
          ** Standard Front Engine Mount **
21134* 1 97772* 2 96108 3 96562 4 113186 5 127951 6 20471 7 22033 8 116103 9 20472
* 21136* 1 97169* 2 20244 3 96108 4 96562 5 113177 6 127951 7 22033 8 116103 9 20472
* 21138* 1 11006* 2 20244 3 96108 4 96562 5 113177 6 127951 7 22033 8 116103 9 20472
* 22472 * 22095 1 97386 2 113186 3 22221 4 96455 5 97624 5 97387 6 96562 7 97839 8 103339 9 103319
10 179791 11CR-20-97295
Item 1 2 3 4 5 6
Part No. 97938 179841 103321 454916 103341 22436
Description
Bracket, engine mounting (Front) Bolt, bracket to engine (1-1/4") Lockwasher, bracket mounting bolt Bolt, trunnion shaft (2-1/4") Washer, trunnion bolt
Nut, trunnion bolt — locking
** Standard Rear Engine Mount **
7 97917 8 179860 9 103322
pt, engine mounting (Rear)
Bolt, bracket to transmission (1-1/4") Lockwasher, bracket mounting bolt Bolt, trunnion shaft (3-1/4")
Washer, trunnion bolt
Nut, trunnion bolt — locking
10 11 12
9423205 103341 22436
** Rear Engine Mount Borg-Warner 5000 Series **
13 13 14
mm) 15 16 17 18
98224 98225 21149
21113 454916 103341 22436
Bracket, transmission mounting (Starboard) Bracket, transmission mounting (Port) Bolt, bracket to transmission (12 mm x 60
Lockwasher (12 mm)
Bolt, trunnion shaft (3-1/4") Washer, trunnion bolt
Nut, trunnion bolt — locking
** Rear Engine Mount — Hurth Transmission **
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
98077 21144 21145 21146 9426907 103341 22436
Bracket, engine mounting (Rear)
Bolt, bracket to transmission (12 mm x 35 mm) Lockwasher (12 mm)
Washer (12 mm)
Bolt, trunnion shaft (3-1/4")
Washer, trunnion bolt
Nut, trunnion bolt — locking
Mount, engine support (Single Front) Mount, engine support (Dual Rear)
** Mount Supports **
26 97926
27 97905
Item Part No.
* All risers are measured from center hole to center hole.
Description
Exhaust Riser Kit — (4 inch) Exhaust Riser
Gasket, manifold to riser (3 Hole) Gasket, riser to elbow (1 Hole) Plug, pipe (3/4")
Plug, drain (1/4")
Stud, riser mounting (5-3/4") Stud, riser mounting (7-3/4") Washer, copper sealing
Nut, riser attaching
Exhaust Riser Kit (8 Inch) Exhaust Riser
Plug, core (1-1/4")
Gasket, manifold to riser (3 Hole) Gasket, riser to elbow (1 Hole) Plug, pipe (3/4")
Plug, drain (1/4")
Stud, riser mounting (7-3/4") Washer, copper sealing
Nut, riser attaching
Exhaust Riser Kit — (12 Inch) Exhaust Riser
Plug, core (1-1/4")
Gasket, manifold to riser (3 Hole) Gasket, riser to elbow (1 Hole) Plug, pipe (3/4")
Plug, drain (1/4")
Stud, riser mounting (7-3/4") Washer, copper sealing
Nut, riser attaching
Swivel Exhaust Elbow Kit — (4 Inch Outlet) Swivel Exhaust Elbow Kit — (3 Inch Outlet) Exhaust Elbow — Upper
Plug, exhaust elbow
Hose, elbow attaching
Clamp, hose attaching
Exhaust Elbow — Lower (4") Exhaust Elbow — Lower (3") Gasket, elbow to manifold (1 Hole) Wire, ground
Washer, ground wire bold Lockwasher, ground wire bolt Bolt, ground wire attaching (1/2") Water Outlet Adapter
  CRUSADER


























   636   637   638   639   640